Match centre

Results

Sun 15 Jan
h
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) BHHC boys under 12s
Friendly C – C
C
Sat 14 Jan
h
Gulls (girls) Worthing Llamas
League 5 – 0
W
h
Women's 2nd XI Mid Sussex Ladies 1's
League 3 – 0
W
h
Men's 6th XI St. Francis 3s
League 3 – 1
W
a
Men's 7th XI Lewes Mens 5's
League 3 – 0
L
h
Men's 3rd XI Horsham 3
League 2 – 1
W
h
Men's 4th XI Lewes Men's 3s
League 2 – 0
W
a
Men's 2nd XI BBHC 1
League 1 – 2
W
Sat 7 Jan
h
Men's 7th XI Eastbourne Eaglets
League 2 – 2
D
h
Flippers (boys) Worthing Wolves
League 4 – 3
W
h
Men's 3rd XI East Grinstead 3s
Cup 2 – 2
W
a
Men's 6th XI Southwick Mens 4's
League 2 – 6
W
h
Men's 5th XI Eastbourne Mens 4's
League 3 – 3
D
h
Women's 1st XI Eastbourne Ladies 1s
Friendly 6 – 0
W

Fixtures

Sat 21 Jan
h
League TBC
h
League TBC
a
Women's 4th XI Middleton Ladies
League TBC
a
Women's 6th XI Middleton Ladies 2s
League TBC
h
Women's 7th XI Women's 7s Southwick
League TBC
a
Men's 6th XI Horsham Men's 6s
League 01:00
a
Men's 4th XI Eastbourne Men's 3s
League 10:30
a
Women's 2nd XI Horsham Ladies 3's
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
a
Women's 1st XI Woking Ladies 1s
Friendly 12:00
h
Women's 5th XI South Saxons Ladies 2's
League 12:00
a
Women's 3rd XI Hailsham Ladies 1's
League 12:30
a
Gulls (girls) Chichester Canons
League 13:45
a
Men's 3rd XI Southwick 1
League 14:00
h
Men's 5th XI Horsham Men's 5s
League 14:30
h
Flippers (boys) Eastbourne Kestrels
League 15:00
h
League 16:00
Sun 22 Jan
a
Boys U16 (year 10 & 11) Wimbledon BU16 Challenge
League TBC
a
Girls and Boys U8 (year 3) Eastbourne Hockey Club
Friendly 09:00
h
Men's 3rd XI Juniors
Training 09:00
h
Boys U10 (year 5) Brighton and Hove
Training 10:00
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Reigate Priory Polecats U14B D
League 10:00
h
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Eastbourne
Friendly 10:45
Sat 28 Jan
a
Men's 2nd XI Sutton Valence 1
League TBC
h
Men's 6th XI Eastbourne Men's 5's
League TBC
h
Women's 1st XI Basingstoke Ladies' 1s
League TBC
h
Women's 6th XI Eastbourne Cygnets
League TBC
a
Girls U10 (year 5 ) BHHS Junior School - BN3 6NH
Tournament 09:30
h
Men's 4th XI Crawley Men's 2s
League 10:30
a
Women's 5th XI Eastbourne Ladies 3s
League 10:30
a
Women's 7th XI Crawley Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Men's 3rd XI Eastbourne 2
League 11:30
a
League 12:00
a
League 12:00
a
Flippers (boys) Hailsham Millers
League 12:30
h
Men's 6th XI Eastbourne Men's 5's
League 13:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League 13:30
a
Women's 3rd XI East Grinstead Ladies 3's
League 13:30
a
Men's 5th XI St. Francis Mens 2's
League 15:00
a
Men's 7th XI East Grinstead Saints
League 15:00
h
Women's 4th XI Eastbourne Ladies 2's
League 15:00
h
Gulls (girls) East Grinstead Bluebirds
League 16:00
 
 
  • Club Sponsor

    Steve Mooney Machinery
  • Club Sponsor

    Riverford Organic Farms
  • Club Sponsor

    Schekter's Organic Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    OST Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    Viper IT Solutions
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors