Match centre

Results

Sun 26 Feb
a
Girls and Boys U8 (year 3) Eastbourne Hockey Club
Tournament C – C
C
a
Men's 1st XI West Herts
League 5 – 2
L
Sat 25 Feb
h
Men's 7th XI Eastbourne Men's 5's
League 0 – 1
L
a
League 2 – 3
W
a
Men's 5th XI Middleton Mens 2's
League 2 – 1
L
h
Men's 4th XI Southwick Mens 2's
League 0 – 2
L
h
Men's 6th XI Chichester Mens 5's
League 1 – 0
W
h
Women's 1st XI Teddington Ladies' 1s
League 3 – 0
W
h
Men's 3rd XI Hailsham 1
League 1 – 0
W
a
Men's 2nd XI Kings & Alleyns 1
League 0 – 1
W
Sun 19 Feb
h
Men's 1st XI Sevenoaks
League 1 – 2
L
Sat 18 Feb
a
Men's 7th XI Worthing Men's 5s
League 1 – 2
W
a
Men's 3rd XI Middleton 1
League 3 – 2
L
a
Men's 6th XI Southwick Mens 3's
League 1 – 1
D
a
Men's 4th XI Horsham Men's 4
League 1 – 2
W
h
Men's 5th XI Worthing Men's 4s
League 2 – 2
D
h
League 4 – 4
D
h
Men's 2nd XI Horsham 2
League 5 – 1
W

Fixtures

Sat 4 Mar
h
Men's 2nd XI Old Williamsonians 1
League TBC
a
Women's 1st XI London Wayfarers Ladies 1
League TBC
h
Women's 6th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 4's
League TBC
a
Women's 7th XI Middleton Ladies 2s
League TBC
a
Women's 3rd XI Horsham Ladies 3's
League 10:30
a
Women's 5th XI Crowborough Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Men's 5th XI Hailsham Men's 2s
League 11:30
a
Men's 4th XI Crawley Mens 3's
League 12:00
a
Men's 7th XI Crowborough Men's 4
League 12:00
h
League 12:00
a
Men's 3rd XI Penguin 1
League 13:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Burgess Hill Ladies 1's
League 13:00
a
Men's 6th XI Crawley Mens 4's
League 13:30
h
Gulls (girls) Eastbourne Chicks
League 14:30
a
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Crawley
Friendly 15:00
a
Flippers (boys) Crowborough Crowlets
League 15:00
h
Women's 4th XI Honeybees Ladies 1s
League 15:00
Sun 5 Mar
a
Girls U16 (year 10 & 11) Oxted Girls U16 Dev
League TBC
a
Girls and Boys U8 (year 3) Brighton and Hove Hockey Club
Tournament 09:00
h
Boys U16 (year 10 & 11) Guildford Boys U16Ch
League 10:00
h
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Surbiton GU12 D Swans
League 10:10
h
Girls U10 (year 5 ) East Grinstead x 2
Friendly 11:00
a
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Horsham
League 12:15
a
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Horsham
Friendly 12:45
h
Men's 1st XI Oxted
League 13:00
a
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Epsom HC U14Dev A Girls
League 13:15
Sat 11 Mar
a
Men's 2nd XI Canterbury Pilgrims
League TBC
h
Women's 1st XI Oxford Ladies 1s
League TBC
h
Women's 7th XI Women's 7s Eastbourne
League TBC
h
Men's 7th XI South Saxons Mens 4's
League 10:30
a
Women's 6th XI Southwick Ladies 2's
League 11:00
h
Men's 3rd XI Mid-Sussex 2
League 11:30
a
Women's 4th XI Worthing Ladies 2s
League 11:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League 13:00
a
Men's 5th XI Penguin 2nd IX
League 13:15
h
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
a
Women's 2nd XI Hailsham Ladies 1s
League 14:00
h
Flippers (boys) Horsham Hotshots
League 15:00
h
Men's 6th XI Eastbourne Eaglets
League 16:00
h
Women's 5th XI East Grinstead Ladies 4's
League 16:30
  • Club Sponsor

    Steve Mooney Machinery
  • Club Sponsor

    Riverford Organic Farms
  • Club Sponsor

    Schekter's Organic Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    OST Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    Viper IT Solutions
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors