Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brighton and Hove Hockey Club app

View

Pre-season BHHC Junior Hockey Camp: 21/22/23 August 2018

2 months ago By Atul Patel

Register by 15 August 2018 for juniors hockey camp (for year 5 and above).

Juniors Hockey Camp - 21 , 22 and 23 August 2018. All day from 09:00 to 15:00.

Coaching led by Jon Royce - International Field Hockey Coach.
Full-day programme from 09:00 to 15:00 AT BLATCHINGTON MILL SCHOOL, NEVILL ROAD, HOVE, BN3 7NB
Coaching for juniors in Year 5 (from Sept 2018) and above only.

-- REGISTRATION NOW CLOSED --
Registration will not be allowed on actual days of the camp.

Required kit: Sport kit, layers (in case its cold), water-proofs (in case it rains), trainers (suitable for astro-turf), MOUTH-GUARD and SHIN-PADS. Sun-block (if its sunny !).

Other requirements: Packed lunch, snacks and plenty of water. PLAYERS MUST ARRIVE BY 09:00.

For further information contact: bhhc.juniors@gmail.com

Updated 22:18 - 16 Aug 2018 by Atul Patel

Where next?

Blue is the colour as BHHC brighten up seafront parkrun Fun, exercise, new recruits and post-event gathering on the seafront
Report of BHHC's 2018 AGM Official minutes from June 19 club annual meeting

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Oct
a
Men's 2nd XI Old Bordenians 1
League TBC
h
Women's 1st XI Teddington Ladies' 1s
League TBC
h
League 10:30
a
Women's 4th XI Horsham Ladies 4's
League 10:30
a
Women's 6th XI East Grinstead Ladies 4's
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
a
Women's 2nd XI Hailsham Ladies 1's
League 12:30
h
Men's 5th XI Hailsham Mens 2's
League 13:00
h
Women's 5th XI Crowborough Ladies 1's
League 13:30
h
Women's 3rd XI East Grinstead Ladies 3's
League 14:30
h
Flippers (boys) Crowborough Crows
League 15:00
a
Men's 6th XI Worthing Men's 5s
League 16:00
Sun 28 Oct
a
Men's 1st XI City of Peterborough
League TBC
h
Friendly 09:45
a
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Kenley Boys U14
League 12:15
a
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Woking U14 Whirlwinds
League 14:30
Sat 3 Nov
h
Men's 2nd XI Maidstone 1
League TBC
a
Women's 1st XI London Wayfarers Ladies 1
League TBC
h
Women's 6th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 3's
League TBC
h
Men's 8th XI Southwick Mens 3's
League 10:30
a
Women's 3rd XI Burgess Hill Ladies 1's
League 10:30
a
Women's 7th XI Crawley Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Women's 4th XI Southwick Ladies 1's
League 10:45
a
Men's 3rd XI Horsham Men's 2s
League 12:00
h
Men's 6th XI Middleton Mens 2's
League 12:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Lewes Ladies 2's
League 12:15
a
Men's 7th XI Chichester Mens 5's
League 13:30
h
Men's 4th XI Crawley Men's 1s
League 13:45
a
Women's 5th XI Worthing Ladies 2s
League 14:30
a
Flippers (boys) Crawley Hawks
League 15:00
h
Starlings (girls) Burgess Hill Ambers
League 15:00
a
Men's 5th XI St. Francis Mens 1's
League 15:00
a
Gulls (girls) Eastbourne Owlets
League 16:30

Affiliations

Club sponsors