Match centre

Results

Sat 24 Sep
a
Women's 6th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 5's
League 1 – 3
W
h
Men's 6th XI Southwick Mens 4's
League 3 – 2
W
a
Men's 5th XI Eastbourne Mens 4's
League 7 – 1
L
a
Women's 2nd XI Mid Sussex Ladies 1's
League 2 – 6
W
a
Women's 1st XI Basingstoke Ladies' 1s
League 2 – 5
W
a
League 1 – 6
W
h
Men's 2nd XI Worthing 2's
Cup 4 – 0
W
h
Women's 7th XI Women's 7s Burgess Hill
League 4 – 2
W
Sat 17 Sep
a
Men's 2nd XI South Saxons 2
Cup 1 – 5
W
h
Women's 4th XI Southwick Ladies 1's
League 0 – 5
L
h
League 5 – 0
C
h
Women's 2nd XI South Saxons Ladies 1's
League 5 – 3
W
h
Women's 1st XI Havant Ladies' 1s
League 3 – 1
W
h
Men's 3rd XI Crawley 3XI
Cup 5 – 0
C
h
Flippers Mid Sussex Colts
League 1 – 2
L
h
Women's 6th XI Worthing Ladies 3s
League 4 – 2
W
Sat 10 Sep
a
Women's 1st XI Bournemouth Hockey Club
Friendly 2 – 3
W
h
Friendly 5 – 1
W
a
Women's 2nd XI Worthing 1s
Friendly 2 – 4
W
h
Women's 5th XI Southwick Ladies 2's
Friendly 6 – 2
W

Fixtures

Sat 1 Oct
h
Flippers Crawley Hawks
League TBC
h
Men's 2nd XI BBHC 1
League TBC
h
Women's 2nd XI Horsham Ladies 3's
League 10:30
a
Women's 5th XI South Saxons Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Women's 6th XI Middleton Ladies 2s
League 11:30
a
Men's 3rd XI Horsham 3
League 12:00
h
Women's 4th XI Middleton Ladies
League 12:00
a
Women's 7th XI Southwick Ladies 2's
League 12:30
a
Women's 1st XI Spencer Women's 1
League 13:30
h
Men's 5th XI Chichester Chipmonks
League 14:30
a
Men's 6th XI St. Francis 3s
League 15:00
h
League 16:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Hailsham Ladies 1's
League 16:30
Sun 2 Oct
a
Men's 1st XI Sevenoaks
League TBC
a
Girls and Boys U8 (year 3) Enid Saunders Tournament - Burgess Hill
Festival 10:00
h
Boys U14 (year 8/9) Kenley Boys U14
League 10:00
a
Festival 11:30
a
Festival 11:30
a
Girls U12 (7-a-side, year 6) Enid Saunders tournament - Burgess Hill
Festival 13:00
Sat 8 Oct
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Women's 5th XI Eastbourne Ladies 3s
League TBC
h
Women's 7th XI Women's 7s Crawley
League TBC
a
Women's 2nd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League 10:30
a
Women's 4th XI Eastbourne Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Men's 3rd XI Southwick 1
League 11:30
h
Women's 1st XI Buckingham Ladies 2's
League 12:00
h
Women's 3rd XI East Grinstead Ladies 3's
League 13:00
a
Men's 5th XI Horsham 5s
League 14:00
h
Women's 5th XI Eastbourne Ladies 3s
League 14:30
h
Men's 6th XI Horsham Men's 6s
League 15:00
a
Women's 6th XI Eastbourne Cygnets
League 16:30
 
 
  • Club Sponsor

    Schekter's Organic Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    OST Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    Viper IT Solutions
  • Club Sponsor

    Steve Mooney Machinery
  • Club Sponsor

    Riverford Organic Farms
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors