Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brighton and Hove Hockey Club app

View

Men's general training resumes on Thursday January 3

By David Chappell

Run off those festive excesses at the first session of 2019

Men's Club Captain Pete Stevens wishes to remind club members that men's general training for the 5s to 8s teams resumes on Thursday January 3 after the Christmas/New Year break.

The session runs from 7.30pm to 9pm at the Blatchington Mill School pitches.

Updated 21:16 - 20 Mar 2019 by Atul Patel

Where next?

Get your thinking caps on at Quiz Night Show off your general knowledge
Come and join BHHC at our first beach clean Blow away the cobwebs and start the new year with a good deed

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 23 Mar
a
Men's 2nd XI Holcombe 1a
League TBC
a
Women's 1st XI Spencer Women's 1
League TBC
h
League 10:30
h
Men's 3rd XI Horsham Men's 3s
League 11:30
a
Men's 6th XI Horsham Men's 4
League 12:00
a
Men's 7th XI Horsham Men's 5s
League 12:00
a
Women's 4th XI Crowborough Ladies 1's
League 12:00
h
Women's 7th XI Middleton Ladies 2s
League 12:00
h
Men's 5th XI Mid Sussex Men's 2s
League 13:00
a
Men's 4th XI Horsham Men's 2s
League 13:30
h
Women's 2nd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League 13:30
a
Women's 3rd XI Chichester Ladies 2's
League 13:30
a
Women's 5th XI Eastbourne Ladies 1a
League 13:30
h
Men's 8th XI St. Francis Mens 2's
League 14:30
h
Women's 6th XI Eastbourne Ladies 3s
League 15:00
h
Flippers (boys) East Grinstead Badgers
League 16:00
Sun 24 Mar
a
Girls U10 (year 5 ) Lewes festival
Festival TBC
a
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Lewes Festival
Festival TBC
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) London Wayfarers Boys U14C
League C – C
C
a
Men's 1st XI Canterbury
League TBC
a
Boys U10 (year 5) Tournament @ Lewes
Tournament 09:30
a
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Worthing (Year 6 boys)
Friendly 10:00
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Mid Sussex
Friendly 10:00
a
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Lewes Tournament (Year 7 boys)
Tournament 14:00
Sat 30 Mar
a
Flippers (boys) Eastbourne Kestrels
League 10:15
a
Women's 7th XI Lewes Ladies 4's
League 10:15
a
Women's 2nd XI East Grinstead Ladies 3's
League 10:30
h
Men's 8th XI Chichester Mens 5's
League 11:30
h
Women's 1st XI Reading Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
Women's 6th XI Chichester Ladies 3's
League 12:15
h
Women's 4th XI Lewes Ladies 3's
League 13:00
h
Women's 5th XI South Downs Ladies 1
League 13:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Worthing Ladies 1s
League 14:30
h
Gulls (girls) Crowborough Blackbirds
League 15:00
a
Starlings (girls) South Downs Skylarks
League 15:00
a
Men's 7th XI St. Francis Mens 2's
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors