Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brighton and Hove Hockey Club app

View

100 Club winners for June

By David Chappell

Three lucky members drawn after BHHC's agm

Congratulations to the three lucky winners of the 100 Club draw for June, which took place after the Brighton and Hove Hockey Club annual general meeting at The Nevill on June 19.

£250 - Atul Patel (no 51)
£100 - Eddie Wearing (no 15)
£50 - John Dean Mooney (no 68)

Updated 10:45 - 6 Aug 2018 by Matt Sale

Where next?

BHHC girls take on Argentinian touring sides at Falmer Come and support under-16 and under -18 games at the Sussex University sports grounds on July 25
Men's 3s and Flippers meet in development game Club youngsters enjoy experience of playing against adults

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 23 Feb
h
Men's 2nd XI Folkestone 1
League TBC
a
Women's 1st XI Teddington Ladies' 1s
League TBC
h
Flippers (boys) Crawley Hawks
League 10:30
h
Women's 4th XI Horsham Ladies 4's
League 11:30
a
Men's 5th XI Crawley Men's 2s
League 12:00
h
Men's 6th XI Crowborough Mens 2's
League 12:00
a
Women's 3rd XI East Grinstead Ladies 3's
League 12:00
a
Women's 5th XI Crowborough Ladies 1's
League 12:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Hailsham Ladies 1's
League 13:00
h
Women's 6th XI East Grinstead Ladies 4's
League 14:30
h
Men's 4th XI Lewes Men's 2s
League 15:00
a
Men's 7th XI St. Francis 3s
League 15:00
h
Men's 8th XI Lewes Men's 6s
League 16:00
a
Men's 3rd XI Middleton Mens 1's
League 18:00
Sun 24 Feb
a
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) In2 Hockey Tournament
Tournament TBC
a
Men's 1st XI Cambridge City
League TBC
a
Girls and Boys U8 (year 3) Cheam Mixed U8
League 10:00
a
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) In2 Hockey Tournament
Tournament 10:00
h
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Burgess Hill Amber Fillies
League 11:00
a
Boys U10 (year 5) In2Hockey @ Hurst
Tournament 12:00
a
Girls U10 (year 5 ) In2Hockey Festival
Tournament 13:00
a
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Reigate Priory Polecats U14B D
League 14:00
a
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Woking U14G Mini
League 14:30
a
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Epsom U12 11 a side
League 23:00
Sat 2 Mar
a
Men's 1st XI Old Georgians
League TBC
h
Women's 1st XI London Wayfarers Ladies 1
League TBC
a
Women's 6th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 3's
League TBC
a
Men's 8th XI Eastbourne Men's 5s
League 10:15
h
Starlings (girls) East Grinstead Bluebirds
League 10:30
h
Men's 3rd XI Crowborough Mens 1's
League 11:30
a
Men's 4th XI Worthing Men's 3s
League 11:30
a
Men's 2nd XI Burnt Ash 1
League 12:00
a
Men's 6th XI Mid Sussex Mens 3's
League 12:00
a
Women's 4th XI Southwick Ladies 1's
League 12:00
a
Gulls (girls) Mid Sussex Fillies
League 13:30
h
Men's 5th XI Lewes Men's 3s
League 13:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Burgess Hill Ladies 1's
League 14:30
h
Men's 7th XI Crowborough Mens 3's
League 15:00
a
Women's 2nd XI Lewes Ladies 2's
League 15:00
h
Women's 5th XI Worthing Ladies 2s
League 16:00
a
League 16:30
h
Women's 7th XI Crawley Ladies 2's
League 16:30

Affiliations

Club sponsors