Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brighton and Hove Hockey Club app

View

100 Club winners for January

1 week ago By David Chappell

Congratulations to Dan Hore, top prize winner for the month

The winners of the BHHC 100 Club draw for January are:

1st prize: Dan Hore (no 25) - £250
2nd prize: Anne Davies (no 93) - £100
3rd prize: Jamie Hendrick (no 64) - £50

If you want to be added to the waiting list for joining the 100 Club when a spot becomes available, please contact Kate McDonald.

Updated 18:52 - 13 Jan 2019 by David Chappell

Where next?

BHHC members fight the tide of marine litter at first 'beach clean' Organiser Alice Tebb "overwhelmed" by response as over 40kg of debris is cleared
100 Club winners for December Congratulations to Alan Teal, top prize winner in the last draw for 2018

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 26 Jan
h
Men's 2nd XI Kings & Alleyns 1
League TBC
a
Women's 2nd XI Middleton Ladies
League TBC
a
Friendly 09:00
a
Men's 5th XI Eastbourne Men's 3s
League 10:15
h
Women's 5th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Men's 4th XI Eastbourne Men's 2s
League 11:30
h
Women's 1st XI Witney Ladies 1s
League 12:00
h
Men's 6th XI Eastbourne Men's 4s
League 13:00
a
Starlings (girls) Mid Sussex Fillies
League 13:30
a
Men's 7th XI Crawley Mens 4's
League 13:30
a
Men's 3rd XI Worthing Men's 3s
League 14:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Lewes Ladies 2's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Flippers (boys) Horsham Hotshots
League 15:30
a
Women's 6th XI Hailsham Ladies 2's
League 15:30
h
Women's 4th XI South Downs Ladies 1
League 16:00
h
Gulls (girls) Horsham Hotstars
League 16:30
Sun 27 Jan
h
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Lewes Leopardess 7
Festival 10:00
h
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Lewes Tigress 7
Festival 10:00
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Brighton and Hove Hockey Club
Training 10:00
h
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Eastbourne (v Brighton A)
League 11:00
h
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Reigate Priory Polecats U14A
League 11:00
Sat 2 Feb
a
Men's 2nd XI Gore Court 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Men's 7th XI Worthing Men's 6's
League 10:30
a
Women's 4th XI Honeybees Ladies 1's
League 11:00
h
League 11:30
a
Men's 8th XI Horsham Men's 5s
League 12:00
a
Women's 3rd XI Mid Sussex Ladies 1's
League 12:00
a
Women's 5th XI South Saxons Ladies 1's
League 12:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Horsham Ladies 3's
League 13:00
h
Flippers (boys) South Saxons Arrows
League 13:30
a
Men's 6th XI Crawley Mens 3's
League 13:30
a
Men's 4th XI Worthing Men's 2s
League 14:30
h
Women's 6th XI South Saxons Ladies 2's
League 14:30
a
Gulls (girls) South Downs Skylarks
League 15:00
h
Starlings (girls) Eastbourne Chicks
League 15:00
h
Women's 7th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 5's
League 16:00
h
League 16:30

Affiliations

Club sponsors