Buy BHHC Kit (Fuel Hockey)
Rank #13
Powered By
Brighton and Hove Hockey Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Buy BHHC Kit (Fuel Hockey)
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
News & Events
Latest News
Calendar
Junior
Girls U18
Girls U18 Falcons
Girls U16 (year 10 & 11)
Girls U16 - Cormorants
Girls U16 Bridge Squad
Girls U16 - Ospreys
Girls U14 Girls
Girls U14 - Albatrosses
Girls U14 Bridge Squad
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7)
Girls U10 (year 5 )
Mixed U9s (year 4)
Mixed U8s (year 1, 2, 3)
Girls: P4T
Gulls (girls)
Starlings (girls)
Boys U16 (year 10 & 11)
Boys U14 (Year 8 & 9)
Boys U12 (Year 6 & 7)
Boys U10 (year 5)
Boys: P4T
Dolphins (Boys)
Flippers (Boys)
Rocks Summer League
GK Training Group
Umpires - Juniors
Hockey Camp Only
Men
Indoor - Mens
Men's 1st XI
Men's 2nd XI
Men's 3rd XI
Men's 4th XI
Men's 5th XI
Men's 6th XI Rocks
Men's 7th XI
Men's 8th XI
Men's 9th XI Pebbles
Women
Indoor - Women
Women's 1st XI
Women's 2nd XI
Women's 3rd XI
Women's 4th XI
Women's 5th XI
Women's 6th XI
Women's 7th XI
Women's 8th XI
Womens Vets
Women’s over 35 Eng. Cup
Other
Umpires - Ad hoc
Umpires - Qualified
Fixtures
Club events
Training sessions
September
October 2019
November
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Match
Training
Event
01 Oct
No events today
Next Up - 05 Oct
Sussex Area - Division 1
KO 23:00
Men's 4th XI
Lewes 3
2
2
Sussex Area - Division 1
KO 23:00
Lewes 2
Men's 3rd XI
3
3
Kent/Sussex - Regional 1
KO 23:00
Folkestone 1
Men's 2nd XI
2
2
Sussex Ladies League - Division One
KO 08:30
Honeybees Ladies 1's
Women's 4th XI
1
4
Sussex Development - Sussex Boys League
KO 09:00 · Angmering School
Worthing Wolves
Flippers (Boys)
0
5
Sussex Ladies League - Division Three
KO 09:30 · Blatchington Mill School, Pitch 2
Women's 8th XI
Burgess Hill Ladies 4's
0
6
Sussex Ladies League - Premier Division
KO 10:45
Eastbourne Ladies 1a
Women's 2nd XI
1
3
Sussex Ladies League - Division Two
KO 11:00
Horsham Ladies 5's
Women's 6th XI
2
5
Sussex Open League - Division 3
KO 11:00
Men's 7th XI
Lewes Mens 5's
0
2
South Clubs' Women's Hockey League - Division 2
KO 12:00
PHC Chiswick Ladies 1s
Women's 1st XI
4
1
Sussex Open League - Division One
KO 12:30
Lewes Men's 2s
Men's 3rd XI
3
3
Sussex Ladies League - Premier Division
KO 13:30
Women's 3rd XI
Horsham Ladies 3's
1
1
Sussex Open League - Division 4
KO 14:00
Men's 9th XI Pebbles
Chichester Mens 5s
3
1
Sussex Ladies League - Sussex Girls Development League
KO 14:00
South Downs Skylarks
Gulls (girls)
1
6
Sussex Open League - Division 2
KO 14:00
Lewes Men's 4s
Men's 5th XI
0
6
Sussex Ladies League - Division One
KO 15:00
Women's 5th XI
Horsham Ladies 4's
0
2