Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brighton and Hove Hockey Club app

View

August 100 Club winners

4 months ago By David Chappell

Congratulations to Rachel Strong, first prize winner

The winners of the BHHC 100 Club draw for August are:

1st prize: Rachel Strong (no 26) - £247.50
2nd prize: Guy Williams (no 84) - £99
3rd prize: John Spearman (no 43) - £49.50

Updated 13:58 - 9 Nov 2018 by Matt Sale

Where next?

BHHC seeks a Junior Umpire Coordinator Enthusiast required for helping to develop and support young umpires
Calling all budding young hockey leaders BHHC offers course to 13 and overs to gain a leadership qualification

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 26 Jan
h
Men's 2nd XI Kings & Alleyns 1
League TBC
a
Women's 2nd XI Middleton Ladies
League TBC
a
Friendly 09:00
a
Men's 5th XI Eastbourne Men's 3s
League 10:15
h
Women's 5th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 2's
League 10:30
h
Men's 4th XI Eastbourne Men's 2s
League 11:30
h
Women's 1st XI Witney Ladies 1s
League 12:00
h
Men's 6th XI Eastbourne Men's 4s
League 13:00
a
Starlings (girls) Mid Sussex Fillies
League 13:30
a
Men's 7th XI Crawley Mens 4's
League 13:30
a
Men's 3rd XI Worthing Men's 3s
League 14:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Lewes Ladies 2's
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
a
Flippers (boys) Horsham Hotshots
League 15:30
a
Women's 6th XI Hailsham Ladies 2's
League 15:30
h
Women's 4th XI South Downs Ladies 1
League 16:00
h
Gulls (girls) Horsham Hotstars
League 16:30
Sun 27 Jan
h
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Lewes Leopardess 7
Festival 10:00
h
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Lewes Tigress 7
Festival 10:00
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Brighton and Hove Hockey Club
Training 10:00
h
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Eastbourne (v Brighton A)
League 11:00
h
Girls U14 (year 8 & 9) Reigate Priory Polecats U14A
League 11:00
Sat 2 Feb
a
Men's 2nd XI Gore Court 1
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Men's 7th XI Worthing Men's 6's
League 10:30
a
Women's 4th XI Honeybees Ladies 1's
League 11:00
h
League 11:30
a
Men's 8th XI Horsham Men's 5s
League 12:00
a
Women's 3rd XI Mid Sussex Ladies 1's
League 12:00
a
Women's 5th XI South Saxons Ladies 1's
League 12:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Horsham Ladies 3's
League 13:00
h
Flippers (boys) South Saxons Arrows
League 13:30
a
Men's 6th XI Crawley Mens 3's
League 13:30
a
Men's 4th XI Worthing Men's 2s
League 14:30
h
Women's 6th XI South Saxons Ladies 2's
League 14:30
a
Gulls (girls) South Downs Skylarks
League 15:00
h
Starlings (girls) Eastbourne Chicks
League 15:00
h
Women's 7th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 5's
League 16:00
h
League 16:30

Affiliations

Club sponsors