Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Brighton and Hove Hockey Club

View

Match centre

Results

Sat 21 Oct
h
Men's 8th XI Lewes Mens 5's
League 0 – 2
L
a
Men's 3rd XI Horsham 3s
League 0 – 3
W
a
Men's 5th XI Worthing Men's 3's
League 2 – 3
W
a
Men's 1st XI Southgate
League 4 – 1
L
h
Men's 4th XI Hailsham Mens 1's
League 3 – 4
L
h
Women's 7th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 4's
League 5 – 2
W
h
League 1 – 6
L
h
Flippers (boys) Crawley Hawks
League 2 – 0
W
a
Men's 2nd XI Burnt Ash 1
League 3 – 2
L
Sun 15 Oct
h
Men's 1st XI Old Georgians
League 4 – 3
W
a
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Reigate Polecats
League 1 – 4
W
Sat 14 Oct
a
League 5 – 1
L
h
League 5 – 1
W
h
Gulls (girls) Lewes Lionesses
League 0 – 0
D
a
Women's 7th XI Middleton Ladies 2s
League 2 – 1
L
a
Starlings (girls) Eastbourne Chicks
League W – L
L
a
League 0 – 1
W
h
Men's 5th XI Eastbourne Men's 3's
League 2 – 1
W
h
Women's 2nd XI Chichester Ladies 1's
League 0 – 4
L
a
Flippers (boys) Hailsham Millers
League 2 – 0
L
a
Men's 6th XI Mid Sussex Mens 3's
League 4 – 0
L
h
Men's 3rd XI South Saxon 2s
League 0 – 1
L
h
Men's 2nd XI Maidstone 1
League 1 – 2
L
Sun 8 Oct
a
Men's 1st XI Chichester
League 2 – 3
W
Sat 7 Oct
h
Women's 6th XI Worthing 3s XI
Friendly 5 – 0
W
h
Flippers (boys) Mid Sussex Colts
League 5 – 5
D
h
Men's 8th XI Horsham Men's 5s
League 2 – 5
L
h
League 4 – 2
W
a
Men's 3rd XI Mid Sussex 1s
League 1 – 0
L
h
Men's 4th XI Mid Sussex Men's 2s
League 3 – 2
W
a
Men's 5th XI Crawley Mens 2's
League 7 – 2
L
a
Women's 2nd XI Eastbourne Ladies 2's
League 0 – 7
W
h
Women's 7th XI Penguin Ladies 1's
League 5 – 0
W
h
Starlings (girls) Horsham Hotstars
League 3 – 0
W
a
Gulls (girls) East Grinstead Bluebirds
League 4 – 0
L
a
Men's 2nd XI Worthing 1
League 1 – 5
W

Schedule

Tue 24 Oct
h
Girls U10 (year 5 ) Training in half term
Training 17:30
h
Boys U10 (year 5) Tuesday training in half term
Training 17:30
Sat 28 Oct
h
Men's 2nd XI Lewes 1
League TBC
a
League 11:30
a
Men's 8th XI Eastbourne Men's 5's
League 11:45
h
Men's 3rd XI Brighton and Hove 4s
League 13:00
h
Men's 7th XI Southwick Mens 4's
League 13:00
a
Men's 6th XI Crowborough Mens 2's
League 13:30
h
Gulls (girls) South Downs Skylarks
League 14:30
a
League 15:00
h
Men's 5th XI Worthing Men's 2's
League 15:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
Boys U10 (year 5) Open Day + 1st Men match
Friendly 09:00
h
Friendly 10:00
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Guildford
League 10:30
h
Men's 1st XI Cambridge City
League 13:00
Tue 31 Oct
h
Girls U10 (year 5 ) Training on halloween
Training 17:30
Thu 2 Nov
h
Friendly TBC
h
League TBC
h
Men's 7th XI South Saxons Mens 4's
League TBC
a
Men's 6th XI South Saxons Mens 3's
League 15:00
Fri 3 Nov
h
League TBC
h
Friendly TBC
a
Men's 6th XI Penguin 2nd XI
League TBC
h
Men's 7th XI Eastbourne Eaglets
League TBC
h
Women's 3rd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League TBC
h
Women's 3rd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League TBC
a
Men's 4th XI Crawley Men's 2s
League 13:30
Sat 4 Nov
a
Men's 2nd XI Old Bordenians 1
League TBC
h
Women's 1st XI Wimbledon Ladies' 1A
League TBC
a
Flippers (boys) Worthing Wolves
League 10:15
h
Starlings (girls) Hailsham Millers
League 10:30
a
Men's 7th XI Crowborough Mens 3's
League 10:30
h
Women's 4th XI Lewes Ladies 3's
League 10:45
h
Women's 4th XI Lewes Ladies 3's
League 10:45
a
Women's 6th XI Southwick Ladies 2's
League 11:00
a
Women's 7th XI Horsham Ladies 5's
League 11:00
a
Women's 3rd XI Lewes Ladies 2's
League 11:45
h
Men's 4th XI Eastbourne Men's 2s
League 12:15
h
Women's 2nd XI Burgess Hill Ladies 1's
League 13:30
h
Men's 6th XI Crawley Mens 3's
League 13:45
a
Men's 3rd XI Middleton 1s
League 14:00
a
Gulls (girls) Chichester Canons
League 15:00
a
Men's 5th XI St. Francis Men's 1st
League 15:00
h
Men's 8th XI Worthing Men's 5s
League 15:00
a
Women's 5th XI Hailsham Ladies 2's
League 15:30
  • Club Sponsor

    Steve Mooney Machinery
  • Club Sponsor

    Riverford Organic Farms
  • Club Sponsor

    Schekter's Organic Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    OST Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    Viper IT Solutions

Affiliations

Club sponsors